Johnston High School announces fourth quarter honor roll

Posted

The following students achieved honors for the fourth quarter at Johnston High School:

Grade 12

High Honors

Jenni Aubin, Kiana Cambio, Lauren Campagnone, Gianna DeFusco, Demetri Demetropoulos, Jillian Estrada, Christopher Flanagan, Carlos Fragoso, Samantha Gobeille, Allison Hall, Michaela Healy, Caroline Howe, David Iannuccilli, Alexia Jankura, Layla Jennings, Allison Kane, Madison Kenny, Lucca Madeo Cortarelli, Tyler Madirira, Juliana Manchester, Stephanie McCoy, Andrew Medeiros, Jianna Otto, Victoria Palma, Angelina Parrillo, Isabella Parrillo, Megan Philbrick, Nitsa Prasith, Mia Ragosta, Alexis Romauld, Joseph Rotella, Dominique Santos, Tayla Tanguay-Rossi, Joseph Tonucci, Alexander Tum, Madisyn Turcotte, Gianna Vittorioso, Kaylin Zalewski

First Honors

Jordan Accetta, Abraham Andres, Nayeli Arboleda, Chloe Champagne, Ryan DiLorenzo, Chantel Ferreira, Liiana Garcia, Jacob Healy, Michael Ianniello, Raymond Iannuccillo, Cameron Iasimone, Joseph Johnson, Jeweleana-Rae Lariviere, Delaney LaRose, Erika Lemus-Rivera, James McHale, Isabella Misuraca, Henry Saucedo, Anthony Serrano, Daniel Shepard, Emily Sierra, Jade Vejarano

Second Honors

Heyla Alfaia, Brandon Andrade, Brian Aquino, Paige Biscelli, Eymi Cabrera, Bria Carpentier, Logan Cooke, Olivia Costa, David DiIorio, Kassidy DiSano, Nicholas Fagbote, Cameron Fernandes, Dulce Maria Giron, Wildeliz Gonzalez Rodriguez, Alexis Guertin, Scarlett Harley, Salma Hedili, Aislynn Hereth, Kayla Hernandez, Emily Hill, Elvira Larios Perez, Joseph LaVallee, Alexia Lourenco, Ashley Mariscal Castedo, Penelope Marty, Mackenzie McGovern, Kiara Menchu, Madison Miller, Yianaliz Moquete, Taylor Mrozewicz, Joshua Parrillo, Om Patel, Alexandria Pine, William Poland, Emicely Rodriguez, Luis Rojas, Lexionna Rossi, Anthony Sandbach, Brianna Snowling, Cameron Sonner, Jonathan Valdez, Sarah Valentine, Derek Ventura, Luke Vincent, Matthew Zambarano Third Honors Beverly Avelino-Santana, Paul Conte, Madison Dannenfelser, Christian Daza, Autumn Jessop, Ryan Lavoie, Cecile Montenegro, Israel Morales, James Poole, Isaac Samayoa, Carlos Segama, Melanie Sical, Adriana Sidoti, Natalia Soares Grade 11

High Honors

Kayla Aquilante, Joyce Armstrong, Gabriella Athaide, Elias Badway, Isabella Carbone, Grace Centracchio, Trista Clark, Abigail Clesas, Jessica Council, Nicholas Cronan, Avah DeOliveira, Maxwell El Hage, Melissa Garofalo, Laila Harrington, Matthew Hassell, Caleb Lee, Kaitlyn Little, Audry Mahony, Brooke Marcotte, A’amani Maxie, Vanessa Melgar, Logan Melo, Jessica Mercado Anez, Bailey Morin, Olaitan Olagundoye, Derek Papa, Nicholas Petrillo, Morgan Pouliot, Melanie Privitera, Hannah Reedy, Sean Reth, Rafael Rivera, Brynn Roche, Katelyn Simeone, Skyler Stone, Grace Thomas, Melanie Vessella, Tori Viau, Caitlynn Zinni First Honors

Kevin Almeida, Tori Antunes, Sarah Bandoma, Ian Cabrera, Nicholas Carlino, Patricia China, Talia Conti, Isabella DiBiase, Raffaele Florio, Hao He, Jennifer Hutchings, Justine Jackson, Isabella Marciano, Ashley Mendoza, Valery Nacif, Sofia Paris, Ava Pastore, Justin Salvatore, Emma Salzillo, Andrea Solorzano, Gabriella Thomas, Hailey Thomas, James Ward Second Honors

Ryan Allen, Sheher Bano, Kendall Bernier, Sophie Cardullo, Alexeya Castillo, Alex Cavanaugh, Jahiem Cea, Jonas Chuk, Priscilla Constant, Ashlee Costa, Jeremy Council, Diana DeCosta, Cody Giroux, Michael Hassell, Shahmeer Jamil, Irissa Jimenez, Adam Klein, Stephanie Lindo, Miranda Lumb, Jacob Mainey, Gregory Manni, Bazal Masood, Samir Melgar, Joel Menezes, Sarah Monahan, Michael Mousseau, Iyman Musa, Gabrielle Nunez, Kylie Paliotta, Tara Paliotta, Antonio Patrone, Angelina Pennacchia, Jonathan Pineda, Mariela Quintanilla, Nicholas Reagan, Zachary Simonelli, Olivia Tillson, Jhonny Valdez, Danielle Valenti, Thomas Zednik Third Honors

Giaonna Daigle, Mark DeCosta, Jamilyn Holburn, Theodore Leomensah, Oliver Littlefield, Victoria Marchesi, Giuliana Melise, Lilli Mota, Davin Ortiz, Kalexa Roper Grade 10

High Honors

Mohammad Abaherah, Samantha Amaral, Benjamin Annicelli, Ashlyn Banno, Brooklin Califano, Janet Clements, Rebecca Clements, Glorianna Crichlow, Kelly Dargy, Alexia Evangelista, Gezzelle Fernandez, Victor Fragoso, Mackenzie Hanna, Nicholas Harrington, Emily Iannuccilli, Isabella Johnson-Viola, Savhanna Larivee, Carlos Monteiro, Aliyah Pagliaro, Ava Palma, Emily Patenaude, Danielle Polycar, Candace Raposo, Alexis Rattray, Sophia Ribezzo, Kasem Sasa, Lily Scuncio, Julia Sidoti, Joseph Thomas, Cameron Tum, Jacqueline Urizar, Hailey Weedon, Victoria Winsor First Honors

Alana Aucone, Alyson DelaRoca, Jennelle Fernandez, Maya Ferreira, Charlene Hohlmaier, Faith Khang, Cassie Magnone, Manee Man, Alyssa Pascale, Shannon Pistocco, Madison Proulx, Matthew Proulx, Joshua Ramos-Ortiz, Lexianna Santos, Ryan Schino, Joseph Silvia, Jared Trotter, Danielle Warren Second Honors

Joseph Acciardo, Aliza Almonte, Abigail Andres, Courtni Beaulieu, Victoria Butler, Elyssa Collins, Courtney Dias, Dominique Ferrazzano, Joseph Forte, Sarah Gasbarro, Jose Gonzalez, Ashley Gruttadauria, Kayla Gruttadauria, Rachel Ixcotoyac, Ava Khoury, John Lapinski, Ayesha Laredo, Jeremy Melise, Milana Melvin, Iris Perez, Kelsey Phouthakoun, Allan Pineda, Jenna Poland, Alexander Quesada, Denise Robinson, Katie Rodriguez, Cameron Salois, Jake Souvannavong, Kaylee Vanstone, Michael Vita, Djocaelle Volcy, Patrick Waldron Third Honors

Amelia Akkaoui, Abdullah Alam, Sameera Arif, Carprece Daigle, Kathleen DeLeon, Devlyn Douglas, Christopher LaPlante, Andrea Muriel, Malakai Quinones, Christopher Ragosta, Dariel Urena, Joseph Vento Grade 9

High Honors

Allison Benoit, Gianna Brodeur, Hannah Calabro, Melanie Capraro, Dariana Carrascoza, Michael Cepeda, Vincent Chan, Charles Curci, Willson El Hage, Joshua Galeas, James Guilmette, Emma Homenick, Aliyah Hunt, Kyle Iannuccillo, Michelina Irons, Emily Klein, Talia Laflamme, Genesis Luna-Olivo, Ariana Medeiros, Ava Melo, Jaylen Molina, Jacob Muller, Natalia Munoz, Ayomide Olagundoye, Lilian Oliva Garcia, Preston Penn, Jianilda Perez Figueroa, Juliana Pires, Isabella Ragosta, Derek Salvaotre, Jaselle Santos, Makayla Scuncio, Athena Sin, Sheyla Soto, Alejandra Torres Morales, Jackson Troxell, Kylie Viveiros, Nathen Zalisk, Catrina Zinni First Honors

Haley Connors, Juliana Correia, Antonio DeFalco, Emily Feinstein, Nicholas Flanagan, Ashley Galeas, Lauren Hill, Susana Huezo, Dylan Martins, McKayla Osinger, Joshua Philbrick, Tyler Renaud, Nicholas Rianna, Anthony Rini, Dylan Robbins, Steffi Rotella, Caitlyn Savard, Cameron Vanstone, Jenna Whitman Second Honors

Emily Anderson, Mark Brouwer, Kylie Caroselli, Alexander Cerce, Evan Correia, Yohani Cortez, Kyle D’Alessandro, Armando DeCosta, Samantha DiMaio, Brian Dominique, Linda Echeverria, John Ford, Stanley Garcia, Valeria Gomez, Angela Gonzalez, Anthony Guzman, Brandon Hall, Jada Irons, Sarah Karim, Hendria Konah, Gavin Lapan-Brayall, Aiden Lariviere, Thadeus Leomensah, Jenniffer Lue Garcia, Samantha Marcotte, Mouhamadou Marone, Aidan McGarry, Kelli-Lynn Miller, Elijah Odhiambo, Kenneth Privitera, Miguel Quintanilla, Janzel Roquez, Phoenix Russell, Amy Segama, Shane Simeone, Dillon So, Marlon Soto, Matthew Sou, Zayvion Stokes, Parker Sylvia, Nicolas Viau Third Honors

Samuel Cambranes, Nevaeh Cole, Natalie Packer, William Vizcaino, Dominic Whitten

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment