Johnston High School announces third quarter Honor Roll

Posted

SENIOR CLASS OF 2018

HIGH HONORS

Giana M Aquilante, Aley S Blakney, Benjamin Budway, Lauren Civetti, Fallon Davis, Cheyenne Day, Dylan Durante, Matthew Eisemann, Emily Gaye, Jeffrey Gingerella, Alyssa Johnson, Taylor U Medeiros, Yuvia Morales, Lauren R Papa, Alyssa Pizzi, Taylor Poland, Trinity L Recchia, Kayla Salisbury, Gabriella T Scarcella, Leah Spirito, Lizmar Torres

FIRST HONORS

Abigail Agnew, Grace Almonte, James Baccala, Krystiana M Card, Gabriella A Costantini, Charles DiMascio, Zachary A Diamantino, Gianna Koning, Dylan Lavoie, Alexis Lima, Britney K Lyon, Michael Mollicone, Jordan Moretti, Stephen T Murphy, Apryll Pazienza, Madison A Plouffe, Jillian L Quick, Meghan Taylor, Alex J Teixeira, Paige Thomas, Allison Vessella, Christopher Vicca, Jesse Vigeant, Emily Watson

SECOND HONORS

Lillia Adams, Justin Alexander, Michael A Ayotte, Taylor G Bernier, Elijah-Michael M Burgess, Molida Chan, Zachary W Clesas, Jacob Cooke, Madison Cotoia, Yimely DeJesus, Hayley Deloge, Alexa-Rae DiRaimo, Sara Echeverria, John T Fargnoli, Sabina Fedorchuk, Michael J Flori, Hannah Mae Fryer, Farah Ghanam, Adam Gobeille, Sid Junelis Guadalupe, Mai Hassan, Abigail Heiser, Frank Heredia, Jeremiah Heu, Shane Hill, Katrina Hohlmaier, Dylan Janoske, Philip Jr Jessop, David Kelly, Christopher D Lavallee, Jairo J Lopez, Destiny Marcano, Jonathan Men, Madison Mousseau, Madison Paolucci, Sarah Phengsavatdy, Nicholas Quirini, Sabrina Rodriguez, Andrew Saker, Giana Salinaro, Grace A Sarah, Joshua Savard, Madison Silvestro, Cory Skunza, Jason Souvannavong, Zachary Spinella, Katerina St. Angelo, Santana Tartaglia, Brad Testa, Randy Urena, Briana Urizar, Theresa C Villella, Natalie Vincelette, Ireanus Wilson, Samantha A Winters, Patrick Young

THIRD HONORS

Miguel Azanon, James Cardenas, Daniela Dela Cruz, Anthony Duran, Kiara Guerrero, Ty A Harriel, Christopher Hernandez, Josiah Heu, Anthony Jacavone Jr., Kimberly A Lopes, Isaiah Lopez, Jason Morales, Jesse Ndifon, Alexis Rodriguez, Gabriella A Sauro, Philip Thompson, Andrew Zalisk

JUNIOR CLASS OF 2019

HIGH HONORS

Haya Q Abaherah, Connor Agnew, Dennis Jr. Anderson, Jason Briggs, Sophia DaCosta, Ivan S Fernandez, Jonathan P Frein, Brenna Guilmette, Kaylee Lameiro, Kayleena E Lariviere, Malorie Magnone, Sara N Mendez, Amelia Moore, Kelly S Sigui, Matthew Silvia, Zachary Zambarano

FIRST HONORS

Alyssa Audino, Joshua Buono, Robert Civetti, Elizabeth Cruz, Ryan DeCesare, Gabriella DiRaimo, Nailea J Estrada, Nicholas Gallo, Johana Huezo-Franco, Shaheer S Jamil, Christian Lang, Emanuel Jr Lourenco, Karen M Martinez, Lauren Messa, Cleasia S Peoples, Ana Petrella, Kiana Pierre-Louis, Breana Podmaska, Emily Raposo, Tyler Roche, Madison Scuncio, Nathaniel D Vasquez, Jessica Watson, Kalyn Welch, Julianna Zalewski

SECOND HONORS

Teslimat Abass, Ian Quinton Banno, Nathaniel Campbell, Linda Carrascoza, Jaimie Marie Conti, Lucas Correia, Jared Curci, Deltta Daigle, Ashley DiLorenzo, Samantha Febus, Robin Fidel, Jack Frenier, Eli Gadberry, Leonardo Garofalo, Gianna Gollotto, Douglas Gonzalez, Alec Gosetti, Alisson Heredia, Jeannette Johnson, Joshua I Jukes, Nathan W Kaye, Maikou Kue, Megan E Langford, Elvira Larios Perez, Diana M Le, Camille LeBron, Sergio Liranzo, Matthew Loffredo, Alexander Long, Lexus A Madirira, Elena Martinez, Nathan Mendoza, Eric Messier, Madalyn Moore, Zachary Morin, Grace Muller, Isabella Nastasi, Jordan Oliveira, James IV Penn, Vanessa Pichardo, Vielka Pichardo, Joshua Pillai, Kaila Pineda, Sandy Posadas Lastor, Aaron Qureshi, Bianca Robbins, Zakary Rogala, Robert Ruggiero, Cameron Sabitoni, Matthew Sabitoni, Emilee S Salazar, Justin Salois, Amber Scoco, Kelsey Scott, Daniel Shepard, Jonathan V Souza, James Thepmanivong, Miguel Vazquez-Fontanez, Joshua Warren, Brandon I White, Evan Robert Zanni

THIRD HONORS

Alexis Araujo, Popol Bandoma, Richard Beliveau, Rosemary Berrio, Mario Carpentieri, Andrew Clesas, Sandra A Dauphinais, Alfredo Garcia, Victoria Lombardi, Stephanie Pahl, Lucas J Patrone, Branden Phav, Paul Place, Brandon Privitera, Layza J Quinteros, Alexander J Rodriguez, Michaela Rose, Yolymar Ruiz, Brianna Serapiglia, Taylor M Snowling, Jasmine Tran, Jordi Urena

SOPHOMORE CLASS OF 2020

HIGH HONORS

Jenni M Aubin, Joel A Aubin, Joshua T Brien, Carlos D Fragoso, Samantha H Gobeille, Allison R Hall, Michaela Healy, Allison L Kane, Juliana M Manchester, Stephanie L McCoy, Andrew Medeiros, Isabella Misuraca, Angelina K Parrillo, Megan E Philbrick, Mia A Ragosta, Olivia A Scuncio, Madisyn E Turcotte, Gianna R Vittorioso, Inthila Xaiyasensouk

FIRST HONORS

Anthony M Andriole, Nayeli T Arboleda, Paul M Conte, Gianna DeFusco, Kassidy E DiSano, Jillian G Estrada, Christopher L Flanagan, Jacob Healy, Caroline B Howe, David A Iannuccilli, Cameron R Iasimone, Joseph Johnson, Thomas L Jones, Kayla Rogers, Anthony Serrano, Adriana Sidoti, Tayla N Tanguay-Rossi, Alexander J Tum

SECOND HONORS

Jordan A Accetta, Heyla Alfaia, Abraham Andres, Anthony J Angelone, Brian Aquino, Corey Barbosa, Ryan Begnoche, Paige E Biscelli, William A Butterfield, Kiana Cambio, Daniel Cambranes, Lauren E Campagnone, Jason D. Canton, Chloe J Champagne, Thomas A Colombo, David Conti, Olivia Costa, Janisse D'Ambra, Nicollette DeFusco, Demetri C Demetropoulos, David J DiIorio, Derek K Doucette, Angelina M Emerson, Nicholas Fagbote, Jason A Fargnoli, Steven Flynn, Nicholas Fratantuono, Anthony M Fuzek, Liliana Garcia, Dulce Maria L Giron, Scarlett Harley, Salma Hedili, Cristina M Henriques, Emily E Hill, Michael J Ianniello, Justin T Izzo, Madison R Kenny, Jeweleana-Rae M Lariviere, Erika Lemus-Rivera, Tyler J Madirira, Cassidy Marcano, James A McHale, Edward A Melvin, Madison P Miller, Jianna Otto, Victoria A Palma, Derek Paquin, Isabella Parrillo, Joshua Parrillo, Silvanna Periquito, Samuel I Pineda, James P Poole, Joseph A Popolla, Silvana S Porreca, Nitsa Prasith, Emicely Rodriguez, Luis M Rojas, Joseph V Rotella, Sophie Russo, Isaac Samayoa, Anthony J Sandbach, Dominique Santos, Rosemary M Scorpio, Melanie Sical, Emily J Sierra, Breanna N Sitko, Natalia M Soares, Cameron D Sonner, Olivia B Tashjian, Ambiorix Tiburcio, Joshua J Tonucci, Alexander G Turcotte, Briana M Urizar, Sarah E Valentine, Luke David Vincent, Matthew R Zambarano

THIRD HONORS

Michael M Abatecola, Sergio Alvarez, Morgan N Argenti, Bria D Carpentier, Marlaina Colardo, Logan R Cooke, Ryan J DiLorenzo, Chantel Ferreira, Daryl Harley, Aislynn R Hereth, Layla Jennings, Ryan T Lavoie, Alexia L Lourenco, Mackenzie McGovern, Robert McGuirl, Cecile Montenegro, Taylor R Mrozewicz, Jayden J Osborne, Megan J Ranucci, Sophia S Sandoval, Thomas A Sevigny Jr., Jay A Simone, Jade Vejarano, Derek Ventura

FRESHMEN CLASS OF 2021

HIGH HONORS

Kayla Aquilante, Isabella Carbone, Grace B Centracchio, Patricia P China, Trista L Clark, Jessica R Council, Nicholas L Cronan, Avah DeOliveira, Laila Harrington, Jennifer Hutchings, Audry H Mahony, Isaiah Matko, A'amani M Maxie, Vanessa C Melgar, Joyce Nsalambi, Derek J Papa, Sofia L Paris, Jade Penn, Nicholas J Petrillo, Sean A Reth, Rafael A Rivera, Jack N Russo, Andrea M Solorzano, Grace N Thomas, Caitlynn R Zinni

FIRST HONORS

Ifeoluwa F Alarapon, Kevin J Almeida, Tori E Antunes, Joyce Armstrong, Gabriella A Athaide, Anthony T Autiello, Elias Badway, Sarah Apimba Bandoma, Samantha P Clarke, Maxwell El Hage, Cody J Giroux, Matthew J Hassell, Rachel Kolodziejczak, Victoria MacKay, Victoria R Marchesi, Brooke A Marcotte, Melina A McAteer, Sarah E Monahan, Olaitan O Olagundoye, Ava E Pastore, Melanie Privitera, Alily Ramos, Brynn M Roche, Justin D Salvatore, Isabella L Samos, Katelyn N Simeone, Luming Zheng

SECOND HONORS

Lovely Adeko, Ryan J Allen, Sarah Alvarez-Barber, Liliana M Bankauskas, Abigail Bartlett, Kendall Bernier, Alisha Biswas, Joseph W Butterfield, Christian J Canning, Sophie E Cardullo, Nicholas R Carlino, Alex A Cavanaugh, Justin W Chacon, Jonas L Chuk, Abigail G Clesas, Ashlee Costa, Julia Costa, Jeremy A Council, Jazelyn Couture, Brandon M DeCesare, Isabela Eason, Gianna N Fernandes, Michael J Jr Ferreira, Scott A Ferreira, Julianna E Ferruccio, Matthew D Fortier, Melissa E Garofalo, Emma Hartman, Brianna A Haynie, Hao He, Guillermo Hurtado, Justine E Jackson, Shahmeer S Jamil, Irissa Jimenez, Adam M Klein, Jarred J Lameiro, Caleb J Lee, Stephanie Lindo, Miranda L Lumb, Gregory Manni, Isabella Marciano, Kalob Martino, Ashley E Mendoza, Givonni N Monteiro, Bailey Morin, Michael J Jr Mousseau, Iyman T Musa, Kelsy Noriega, Kylie E Paliotta, Tara L Paliotta, Angelina R Pennacchia, Michelle A Pinto, Morgan A Pouliot, Angelina A Pratt, Mariela Quintanilla, Jeseth I Quinteros, NIcholas Reagan, Hannah M Reedy, Madeline Reyes, Juan C Sandoval, Jayden Sarandrea, Sonja-Rose Scott, Zachary J Simonelli, Autumn M Smith, McKenzie M Smith, Skyler L Stone, Winifer Y Suriel, Gabriella A Thomas, Hailey L Thomas, Olivia Tillson, Jhonny Valdez, Danielle E Valenti, Melanie C Vessella, Tori M Viau, Landen Vincent, Caleb Visnicky, James E Ward

THIRD HONORS

Astrid M Aguilar, Kaylee E Atkinson, Sheher Bano, Sabastian Brooks, Diana F DeCosta, Mark DeCosta, Kyle Dietz, Jose Echeverria, Dylan G Estrada, Raffaele A Florio, Brandon T Furtado, Michael R Hassell, Oliver G Littlefield, Johnatan C Lopez, Jacob T Mainey, Logan C Melo, Lilli S Mota, Jacob M Page, DeShawn Piersaint, Andres A Pineda, Jonathan Pineda, Marguerite F Plante, Joshua Quiroa, Kevin M Saker, Shawn Santos, Deremy Stubbs, Thomas W Zednik

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment