Johnston High School announces first quarter Honor Roll

Posted

SENIOR CLASS OF 2019

HIGH HONORS

Haya Q Abaherah, Connor Agnew, Dennis Anderson Jr., Jason Briggs, Linda Carrascoza, Robert Civetti, Sophia DaCosta, Ivan S. Fernandez, Jonathan P. Frein, Olivia Gasbarro, Kaylee Lameiro, Kayleena E. Lariviere, Malorie Magnone, Nathan Mendoza, Lauren Messa, Kelly S. Sigui, Matthew Silvia, Jessica Watson, Kalyn Welch, Zachary Zambarano

FIRST HONORS

Nicholas Abreu, Ida Arno, Alyssa Audino, Jessica Berrios, Sandra A. Dauphinais, Ryan DeCesare, Nailea J. Estrada, Samantha Febus, Jack Frenier, Leonardo Garofalo, Alec Gosetti, Brenna Guilmette, Christian Lang, Megan E. Langford, Evan LaPlante, Diana M. Le, Camille LeBron, Matthew Loffredo, Emanuel Lourenco Jr., Karen M. Martinez, Sara N. Mendez, Yovanny N. Ovalles, Alize Paredes, Ana Petrella, Kiana Pierre-Louis, Breana Podmaska, Layza J. Quinteros, Emily Raposo, Alexander J. Rodriguez, Cameron Sabitoni, Emilee S. Salazar, Justin Salois, Kelsey Scott, Madison Scuncio, Daniel Shepard, Jonathan V. Souza, Joshua Warren, Julianna Zalewski, Evan Robert Zanni

SECOND HONORS

Alexis Araujo, Popol Bandoma, Ian Quinton Banno, Richard Beliveau, Joshua Buono, Nathaniel Campbell, Andrew Clesas, Jaimie Marie Conti, Elizabeth Cruz, Jared Curci, Deltta Daigle, Gabriella DiRaimo, Mia Femino, Robin Fidel, Nathan Fortier, Alfredo Garcia, Alisson Heredia, Johana Huezo-Franco, Shaheer S. Jamil, Maikou Kue, Perez Elvira Larios, Victoria Lombardi, Alexander Long, Lexus A. Madirira, Sophia Marfeo-Bellini, Elena Martinez, Eric Messier, Kyro A. Monteiro, Amelia Moore, Zachary Morin, Grace Muller, Isabella Nastasi, Madeline Oliva-Vargas, Felicia Olsen, Lucas J. Patrone, Cleasia S. Peoples, Vanessa Pichardo, Vielka Pichardo, Joshua Pillai, David Pingitore, Lastor Sandy Posadas, Aaron Qureshi, Bianca Robbins, Tyler Roche, Zakary Rogala, Michaela Rose, Robert Ruggiero, Matthew Sabitoni, Brianna Serapiglia, Maleah A. Thayorath, James Thepmanivong, Nathaniel D. Vasquez, Miguel Vazquez-Fontanez, Brandon I. White

THIRD HONORS

Teslimat Abass, Mario Carpentieri, Kira DeBairos, Steven Figueroa-Weir, Nicholas Gallo, Gianna Gollotto, Olivia Graham, Hannah Hill, William Juarez, Nathan W. Kaye, Sergio Liranzo, Lennie Marino, Jordan Oliveira, Taylor Osborne, Sergio Pizarro, Joel Rodriguez Jr., Makenzie Scott, Jasmine Tran

JUNIOR CLASS OF 2020

HIGH HONORS

Jenni M. Aubin, Demetri C. Demetropoulos, Christopher L. Flanagan, Carlos D. Fragoso, Samantha H. Gobeille, Allison R. Hall, Michaela Healy, Allison L. Kane, Isabella Misuraca, Jianna Otto, Angelina K. Parrillo, Megan E. Philbrick, Mia A. Ragosta, Anthony Serrano, Tayla N. Tanguay-Rossi, Madisyn E. Turcotte, Gianna R. Vittorioso, Kaylin M. Zalewski

FIRST HONORS

Brandon Andrade, Anthony M. Andriole, Brian Aquino, Nayeli T. Arboleda, Joel A. Aubin, Myshelle Barron, Paige E. Biscelli, Joshua T. Brien, Kiana Cambio, Daniel Cambranes, Chloe J. Champagne, David J. DiIorio, Jacob Healy, Caroline B. Howe, Joseph Johnson, Juliana M, Manchester, Stephanie L. McCoy, Andrew Medeiros, Kayla Rogers, Alexis C. Romauld, Olivia A. Scuncio, Adriana Sidoti, Cameron D. Sonner, Alexander J. Tum

SECOND HONORS

Jordan A. Accetta, Abraham Andres, Morgan N. Argenti, Destiny Armijo, Corey Barbosa, Joseph Brodeur, William A. Butterfield, Lauren E. Campagnone, Jason D. Canton, Krista L. Carosi, Bria D. Carpentier, Thomas A. Colombo, Paul M. Conte, David Conti, Logan R. Cooke, Victoria D. Cote, Gianna DeFusco, Nicollette DeFusco, Kassidy E. DiSano, Derek K. Doucette, Jillian G. Estrada, Jason A. Fargnoli, Anthony M. Fuzek, Liliana Garcia, Maria Dulce Giron, Cristina M. Henriques, Emily E. Hill, Michael J. Ianniello, David A. Iannuccilli, Raymond Iannuccillo, Cameron R. Iasimone, Justin T. Izzo, Layla Jennings, Emely .S Juarez, Madison R. Kenny, Jeweleana-Rae M. Lariviere, Delaney J. LaRose, Ryan T. Lavoie, Erika Lemus-Rivera, Alexia L. Lourenco, Tyler J. Madirira, James J. Manisay, Abigail E. McGarry, James A. McHale, Samantha Melillo, Edward A. Melvin, Madison P. Miller, Cecile Montenegro, Taylor R. Mrozewicz, Eduard Orellano, Jayden J. Osborne, Victoria A. Palma, Derek Paquin, Isabella Parrillo, Joshua Parrillo, Om Patel, Silvanna Periquito, Samuel I. Pineda, Alex Polo, James P. Poole, Silvana S. Porreca, Nitsa Prasith, Luis M. Rojas, Joseph V. Rotella, Sophie Russo, Isaac Samayoa, Dominique Santos, Rosemary M. Scorpio, Melanie Sical, Emily J. Sierra, Jay A. Simone, Breanna N. Sitko, Natalia M. Soares, Ariel Then, Makayla S. Thimas, Joshua J. Tonucci, Alexander G. Turcotte, Hailie-Rachelle Turner, Briana M. Urizar, Sarah E. Valentine

THIRD HONORS

Elizabeth Amaral, Anthony J. Angelone, Beverly Avelino-Santana, Kayla N. Carosi, Faith A. Carpenter, Marlaina Colardo, Janisse D’Ambra, Ryan J. DiLorenzo, Chantel Ferreira, Nicholas Fratantuono, Scarlett Harley, Salma Hedili, Aislynn R. Hereth, Michael R. Maltais, Mackenzie McGovern, Kiara A. Menchu, Joseph L. Patterson, Alexandria L. Pine, William J. Poland, Emicely Rodriguez, Anthony J. Sandbach, Henriguez Ribelis Santos, Ryan D. Savard, Nicholas Suzor, Steven S. Velleco, Luke David Vincent

SOPHOMORE CLASS OF 2021

HIGH HONORS

Tori E. Antunes, Kayla Aquilante, Grace B. Centracchio, Trista L Clark, Nicholas L. Cronan, Maxwell El Hage, Laila Harrington, Brianna A. Haynie, Caleb J. Lee, Kaitlyn Little, Audry H. Mahony, Victoria R. Marchesi, Vanessa C. Melgar, Olaitan O. Olagundoye, Jacob M. Page, Derek J. Papa, Nicholas J. Petrillo, Sean A. Reth, Rafael A. Rivera, Justin D. Salvatore, Charlie Shieh, Grace N. Thomas, Luming Zheng, Caitlynn R. Zinni

FIRST HONORS

Ifeoluwa F. Alarapon, Sarah Alvarez-Barber, Joyce Armstrong, Gabriella A. Athaide, Elias Badway, Sarah Apimba Bandoma, Isabella Carbone, Nicholas R. Carlino, Alex A. Cavanaugh, Abigail G. Clesas, Priscilla Constant, Jeremy A. Council, Jessica R. Council, Avah DeOliveira, Kyle Dietz, Raffaele A. Florio, Emma Hartman, Michael R. Hassell, Jennifer Hutchings, Justine E. Jackson,Gino C. Jimenez, Irissa Jimenez, A’amani M. Maxie, Lilli S. Mota, Kylie E. Paliotta, Sofia L. Paris, Ava E. Pastore, Melanie Privitera, Mariela Quintanilla, Hannah M. Reedy, Brynn M. Roche, Andrea M. Solorzano, Winifer Y. Suriel, James E Ward

SECOND HONORS

Lovely Adeko, Ryan J. Allen, Kevin J. Almeida, Kaylee E. Atkinson, Abigail Bartlett, Kendall Bernier, Alisha Biswas, Sophie E. Cardullo, Patricia P. China, Talia Conti, Ashlee Costa, Jazelyn Couture, Diana F. DeCosta, Mark DeCosta, Isabela Eason, Jose Echeverria, Gianna N. Fernandes, Hope P. Ferranti, Michael J. Ferreira, Scott A. Ferreira, Miguel Figueroa-Weir, Brandon T. Furtado, Melissa E. Garofalo, Kebba M. Gaye, Cody J. Giroux, Matthew J. Hassell, Hao He, Jamilyn F. Holburn, Guillermo Hurtado, Shahmeer S. Jamil, Destiney M. Jordan, Adam M. Klein, Jarred J. Lameiro, Oliver G. Littlefield, Taina Lopez, Miranda L. Lumb, Victoria MacKay, Gregory Manni, Isabella Marciano, Brooke A. Marcotte, Samir Melgar, Giuliana R. Melise, Logan C. Melo, Ashley E. Mendoza, Sarah E. Monahan, Givonni N. Monteiro, Bailey Morin, Michael J. Mousseau, Edward Natareno, Kelsy Noriega, Tara L. Paliotta, Angelina R. Pennacchia, Anthony M. Petronelli, DeShawn Piersaint, Jonathan Pineda, Michelle A. Pinto, Morgan A. Pouliot, Matthew Pyatt, Alily Ramos, Nicholas Reagan, Madeline Reyes, Mia Ryng, Kevin M. Saker, Emma Salzillo, Katelyn N. Simeone, Autumn M. Smith, McKenzie M. Smith, Skyler L. Stone, Gabriella A. Thomas, Hailey L. Thomas, Olivia Tillson, Denzel Torres, Jhonny Valdez, Danielle E. Valenti, Lawrence A. Vargas, Melanie C. Vessella, Tori M. Viau

THIRD HONORS

Joseph W. Butterfield, Noah Campbell, Christian J. Canning, Alexeya Castillo, Justin W. Chacon, Jonas L. Chuk, Julia Costa, Dylan G. Estrada, James B. Ferland, Haley J. Gaunt, Theodore Leomensah, Johnatan C. Lopez, Bazal Masood, Iyman T. Musa, Joyce Nsalambi, Antonio J. Patrone, Andres A. Pineda, Noella B. Remington, Juan C. Sandoval, Aidan M. Scott, Zachary J. Simonelli, Sakura Symoungkoun, Landen Vincent, William Michael Vincent

FRESHMAN CLASS OF 2022

HIGH HONORS

Ashlyn N. Banno, Glorianna Crichlow, Kelly W. Dargy, Alyson V. DelaRoca ,Alexia M. Evangelista, Gezzelle Fernandez, Maya J. Ferreira, Victor M. Fragoso, Mackenzie M. Hanna, Savhanna J. Larivee, Manee A. Men, Carlos A. Monteiro, Ava Palma, Alyssa Pascale, Emily Patenaude, Shannon P. Pistocco, Candace Raposo, Julia E. Robbins, Joseph Thomas, Jacqueline Urizar, Patrick L. Waldron, Danielle L. Warren

FIRST HONORS

Mohammed Q. Abaherah, Amelia G. Akkaoui, Kaylie M. Allen, Aliza R. Almonte, Benjamin M. Annicelli, Kendra E. Carriere, Janet L. Clements, Rebecca E. Clements, Jennelle Fernandez, EmmaRae Gadberry, Megan F. Gray, Emily G. Iannuccilli, Jeremy J. Melise, Allan Pineda, Jenna R. Poland, Danielle Polycar, Sophia J. Ribezzo, Lily M. Robertson, Maryssa Santo, Kasem B. Sasa, Lily M. Scuncio, Julia F. Sidoti, Joseph N. Silvia, Jake Souvannavong, Ashley Torelli, Rachel Torelli, Cameron L. Tum, Kaylee Vanstone, Victoria A. Venditelli, Joseph Vento

SECOND HONORS

Joseph Acciardo, Carlos Alfaia II, Serenity L. Allard, Madelynne Andreola, Abigail Andres, Alana Aucone, Courtni Aurora Beaulieu, Brooklin D. Califano, Morgan Carrier, Deeannie Chey, Elyssa Collins, Kathleen DeLeon, Kayla Desrosiers, Courtney M. Dias, Nathan Emory, Rudy A. Estrada, Dominique J. Ferrazzano, Anthony R. Gawlik, Jose Gonzalez, Natalie Grajeda, Ashley M. Gruttadauria, Kayla A. Gruttadauria, Nicholas Harrington, Shannon R. Hartley, Charlene F. Hohlmaier, Mahogany Irving, Rachel Ixcotoyac, Isabella R. Johnson-Viola, Faith F. Khang, John J. Lapinski, Christopher J. LaPlante, Rojas Jian Carlos Lastor, Christopher Lombardi, Eric Luna, Cassie J. Magnone, Debora Ester Matos, Alicia L. McCoy, Samuel McLellan, Milana J. Melvin, Dayanara Morales, Andrea S. Muriel, Aliyah M. Pagliaro, Kelsey Phouthakoun, Emily M. Placella, Madison E. Proulx, Malakai X. Quinones, Alexis G. Rattray, Hunter T. Remington, Nancy Rivera Huezo, Alex Andrea Rivera, Gianna M. Robinson, Katie A. Rodriguez, Hailey M. Rose, Giana E Ruotolo, Delya M. Sabet, Abigail Salas, Lexianna T. Santos, Faye H. Smith, Desiree (DeBartolo) Vani, Hailey E. Weedon, Hayden Wholey, Victoria E. Winsor

THIRD HONORS

David Collins, Phillip Costantini, Felix Guilloty, Andrew Herrera, Ava Khoury, NathanEdward Langlois, Cameron J. Mattson, Desiree L. Morales, Jose A. Noriega Jr., Deovantae Omari, Yaneishka Ortiz, Kailyn Ozuna, Charlene Payne, Cassondra Perrotta, Alexander Quesada, Joshua Ramos-Ortiz, Denise M. Robinson, Cameron V. Salois, Ryan A. Schino, Ariel N. Shelly, Jared Trotter, Dariel Urena, Michael R. Vita, Djocaelle Volcy

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment