Johnston High School announces first quarter Honor Roll

Posted

SENIOR CLASS OF 2018

HIGH HONORS

Aley S. Blakney, Benjamin Budway, Rachel E. Carson, Lauren Civetti, Cheyenne Day, Matthew Eisemann, Emily Gaye, Jeffrey Gingerella, Alyssa Johnson, Gianna Koning, Taylor U. Medeiros, Lauren R. Papa, Gabriella T. Scarcella, Jesse Vigeant

FIRST HONORS

Thomas Holburn, Abigail Agnew, Giana M. Aquilante, James Baccala, Evin S. Califano, Krystiana M. Card, Molida Chan, Zachary W. Clesas, Jacob Cooke, Gabriella A. Costantini, Fallon Davis, Charles DiMascio, Dylan Durante, Michael J. Flori, Adam Gobeille, Frank Heredia, Shane Hill, Katrina Hohlmaier, Dylan Janoske, Philip Jessop Jr., Dylan Lavoie, Alexis Lima, Britney K. Lyon, Destiny Marcano, Michael Mollicone, Yuvia Morales, Jordan Moretti, Madison Paolucci, Apryll Pazienza, Alyssa Pizzi, Madison A. Plouffe, Taylor Poland, Jillian L. Quick, Trinity L. Recchia, Sabrina Rodriguez, Grace A.Sarah, Leah Spirito, Paige Thomas, Philip Thompson, Lizmar Torres, Briana Urizar, Allison Vessella, Christopher Vicca, Emily Watson

SECOND HONORS

Lillia Adams, Grace Almonte, Michael A. Ayotte, Miguel Azanon, Taylor G. Bernier, Justin Blais, Kayla Chamberlain, Madison Cotoia, Dante P. DeFalco, Daniela Dela Cruz, Hayley Deloge, Alexa-Rae DiRaimo, Zachary A. Diamantino, Spencer D. Dunham, Sara Echeverria, Farah Ghanam, Jose Gonzalez, Sid Junelis Guadalupe, Ty A. Harriel, Abigail Heiser, Josiah Heu, Jaime Javier, David Kelly, Isaiah Lopez, Jairo J. Lopez, Rachel Madrid, Jarred A. Melise, Jonathan Men, Matthew Moore, Madison Mousseau, Stephen T. Murphy, Dante Parisi, Sarah Phengsavatdy, Nicholas Quirini, Ricky Rajsasombat, Alexis Rodriguez, Andrew Saker, Kayla Salisbury, Joshua Savard, Paul G. Scopelliti, Cory Skunza, Zachary Spinella, Katerina St. Angelo, Santana Tartaglia, Meghan Taylor, Alex J. Teixeira, Louisa Tetteh, Randy Urena, Theresa C. Villella, Ireanus Wilson, Samantha A. Winters, Patrick Young, Andrew Zalisk

THIRD HONORS

Sean Anderson, James Cardenas, Steven Courtemanche, Yimely DeJesus, Hannah Mae Fryer, Mai Hassan, Christopher Hernandez, Deven M. Hill, Anthony Jacavone Jr. Kimberly A. Lopes, Jason Morales, Joseph Najm, Jesse Ndifon, Devin Perron, Abigail Piersaint, Brad Testa, Juan Vargas Jr. Natalie Vincelette 

JUNIOR CLASS OF 2019

HIGH HONORS

Haya Q. Abaherah, Sophia DaCosta, Ivan S. Fernandez, Brenna Guilmette, Kelly S Sigui

FIRST HONORS

Connor Agnew, Dennis Anderson Jr., Alyssa Audino, Jason Briggs, Robert Civetti, Sandra A. Dauphinais, Ryan DeCesare, Nailea J. Estrada, Jack Frenier, Leonardo Garofalo, Johana Huezo-Franco, Kayleena E. Lariviere, Malorie Magnone, Lauren Messa, Ana Petrella, Vanessa Pichardo, Emily Raposo, Emilee S. Salazar, Kelsey Scott, Madison Scuncio, Daniel Shepard, Matthew Silvia, Miguel Vazquez-Fontanez, Kalyn Welch

SECOND HONORS

Teslimat Abass, Ian Quinton Banno, Joshua Buono, Jaimie Marie Conti, Lucas Correia, Elizabeth Cruz, Jared Curci, Ashley DiLorenzo, Gabriella DiRaimo, Ryan Esposito, Samantha Febus, Robin Fidel, Jonathan P. Frein, Eli Gadberry, Alfredo Garcia, Douglas Gonzalez, Alec Gosetti, Shaheer S. Jamil, Joshua I. Jukes, Nathalia Justiniano, Maikou Kue, Kaylee Lameiro, Christian Lang, Megan E. Langford, Diana M. Le, Matthew Loffredo, Victoria Lombardi, Alexander Long, Emanuel Lourenco Jr., Lexus A. Madirira, Lennie Marino, Karen M. Martinez, Devin McCaughey, Tyler McMahon, Sara N. Mendez, Nathan Mendoza, Eric Messier, Richard Monroy, Madalyn Moore, Alejandra Moreno, Zachary Morin, Grace Muller, Jordan Oliveira, Yovanny N. Ovalles, Lucas J. Patrone, Cleasia S. Peoples, Vielka Pichardo, Kiana Pierre-Louis, Breana Podmaska, Sandy Posadas Lastor, Aaron Qureshi, Tyler Roche, Alexander J. Rodriguez, Joel Rodriguez Jr., Kaelyn Rodriguez, Michaela Rose, Robert Ruggiero, Yolymar, Ruiz, Cameron Sabitoni, Matthew Sabitoni, Justin Salois, Jonathan V. Souza, James Thepmanivong, Luz M. Tiburcio, Jasmine Tran, Mario Valerio, Nathaniel D. Vasquez, Joshua Warren, Jessica Watson, Zachary Zambarano

THIRD HONORS

Alaijha Baez, Richard Beliveau, Mario Carpentieri, Joseph D’Errico Jr. Deltta Daigle, Aaron Dunbar, Angel L. Flores, Nathan Fortier, Nicholas Gallo, Camille LeBron, Sergio Liranzo, Isabella Nastasi, Mario Ordonez Flores, Branden Phav, Zakary Rogala, Xavier L. Romero, Brianna Serapiglia, Savannah V. Silva, Maleah A. Thayorath 

SOPHOMORE CLASS OF 2020

HIGH HONORS

Jenni M. Aubin, Carlos D. Fragoso, Samantha H. Gobeille, Michaela Healy, Juliana M. Manchester, Megan E. Philbrick, Olivia A. Scuncio, Madisyn E. Turcotte, Inthila Xaiyasensouk

FIRST HONORS

Anthony M. Andriole, Brian Aquino, Nayeli T. Arboleda, Joel A. Aubin, Corey Barbosa, Joshua T. Brien, Chloe J. Champagne, Gianna DeFusco, Nicollette DeFusco, Jillian G. Estrada, Christopher L. Flanagan, Allison R. Hall, Jacob Healy, Caroline B. Howe, David A. Iannuccilli, Justin T. Izzo, Allison L. Kane, Erika Lemus-Rivera, Stephanie L. McCoy, Andrew Medeiros, Isabella Misuraca, Angelina K. Parrillo, Keandro Pires, Silvana S. Porreca, Mia A. Ragosta, Kayla Rogers, Luis M. Rojas, Desirae Smith, Natalia M. Soares, Olivia B. Tashjian, Jade Vejarano, Gianna R. Vittorioso

SECOND HONORS

Michael M. Abatecola, Jordan A . Accetta, Heyla Alfaia, Sergio Alvarez, Brandon Andrade, Abraham Andres, Anthony J. Angelone, Paige E. Biscelli, Kiana Cambio, Daniel Cambranes, Lauren E. Campagnone, Jason D. Canton, Bria D. Carpentier, Thomas A. Colombo, Paul M. Conte, David Conti, Logan R. Cooke, Olivia Costa, Victoria D. Cote, Janisse D’Ambra, Demetri C. Demetropoulos, David J. DiIorio, Ryan J. DiLorenzo, Kassidy E. DiSano, Jason A. Fargnoli, Anthony M. Fuzek, Liliana Garcia, Daryl Harley, Salma Hedili, Aislynn R. Hereth, Emily E. Hill, Michael J. Ianniello, Cameron R. Iasimone, Layla Jennings, Joseph Johnson, Delaney J. LaRose, Jeweleana-Rae M. Lariviere, Alexia L. Lourenco, Tyler J. Madirira, Abigail E. McGarry, Robert McGuirl, James A . McHale, Madison P. Miller, Cecile Montenegro, Yianaliz Moquete, Taylor R. Mrozewicz, Jayden J. Osborne, Jianna Otto, Victoria A. Palma, Samuel I. Pineda, Jahkeem Pires, Jacob Poirier, Joseph A . Popolla, Nitsa Prasith, Lesli e Rivas, Emicely Rodriguez, Alexis C. Romauld, Joseph V. Rotella, Isaac Samayoa, Anthony J. Sandbach, Dominique Santos, Anthony Serrano, Thomas A. Sevigny Jr., Emily J. Sierra, Breanna N. Sitko, Cameron D. Sonner, Dylan P. Swider, Tayla N. Tanguay-Rossi, Joshua J. Tonucci, Alexander J. Tum, Briana M. Urizar, Jonathan Valdez, Sarah E. Valentine, Luke David Vincent

THIRD HONORS

Naijeili Alvira, Jacob K. Barnier, Joseph Brodeur, William A. Butterfield, Madison L . Dannenfelser, Christian Daza, Kayla DiLullo, Mark Ferreira, Steven Flynn, Paul Furtado III, Dulce Maria L. Giron, Scarlett Harley, Cristina M. Henriques, Kayla Hernandez, Thomas L. Jones, Madison R. Kenny, Maddison Lamkin, Shelee J. Lastor, Joseph L. Lavallee, James J. Manisay, Cassidy Marcano, Kiara A. Menchu, Neyri Mendez, Isabella Parrillo, Alexandria L. Pine, Madeline N. Plante, Alex Polo, Megan J. Ranucci, Joanna Russillo, Sophie Russo, Rosemary M. Scorpio, Melanie Sical, Abraham Tambah, Makayla S. Thimas, Ambiorix Tiburcio, Alexis M. Turcotte, Matthew R. Zambarano 

FRESHMAN CLASS OF 2021

HIGH HONORS

Kayla, Aquilante, Gabriella A. Athaide, Grace B. Centracchio, Ashlee Costa, Nicholas L. Cronan, Avah DeOliveira, Laila Harrington, Audry H. Mahony, A’amani M. Maxie, Vanessa C. Melgar, Derek J. Papa, Nicholas J. Petrillo, Melanie Privitera, Sean A. Reth, Jack N. Russo, Jayden Sarandrea, Grace N. Thomas

FIRST HONORS

Lovely Adeko, Ifeoluwa F. Alarapon, Tori E. Antunes, Joyce Armstrong, Kaylee E. Atkinson, Elias Badway, Sarah Apimba Bandoma, Abigail Bartlett, Alisha Biswas, Christian J. Canning, Isabella Carbone, Nicholas R. Carlino, Alexeya Castillo, Jonas L. Chuk, Trista L. Clark, Samantha P. Clarke, Russell J. Coates, Jessica R. Council, Jazelyn Couture, Maxwell El Hage, Julianna E. Ferruccio, Melissa E. Garofalo, Matthew J. Hassell, Brianna A. Haynie, Jennifer Hutchings, Irissa Jimenez, Destiney M. Jordan, Rachel Kolodziejczak, Caleb J. Lee, Victoria R. Marchesi, Brooke A. Marcotte, Isaiah Matko, Melina A. McAteer, Ashley E. Mendoza, Sarah E. Monahan, Joyce Nsalambi, Olaitan O. Olagundoye, Sofia L. Paris, Ava E. Pastore, Jade Penn, Jeseth I. Quinteros, Rafael A. Rivera, Brynn M. Roche, Kevin M. Saker, Justin D. Salvatore, Katelyn N. Simeone, Andrea M. Solorzano, Skyler L. Stone, Hailey L. Thomas, Melanie C. Vessella, Luming Zheng, Caitlynn R. Zinni

SECOND HONORS

Ryan J. Allen, Sarah Alvarez-Barber, Anthony T. Autiello, Liliana M. Bankauskas, Kendall Bernier, Sabastian Brooks, Noah Campbell, Alex A. Cavanaugh, Justin W. Chacon, Orlando Chavez, Patricia P. China, Jeremy A. Council, Brandon M. DeCesare, Diana F. DeCosta, Kyle Dietz, Angelina Dureault, Isabela Eason, Jose Echeverria, Gianna N. Fernandes, Hope P. Ferranti, Michael J. Ferreira Jr., Scott A. Ferreira, Raffaele A. Florio, Matthew D. Fortier, Kebba M. Gaye, Emma Hartman, Guillermo Hurtado, Aubrey B. Jacavone, Gino C. Jimenez, Adam M. Klein, Jarred J. Lameiro, Victoria MacKay, Jacob T. Mainey, Gregory Manni, Samir Melgar, Giuliana R. Melise, Logan C. Melo, Givonni N. Monteiro, Bailey Morin, Lilli S. Mota, Michael J. Mousseau Jr. Edward Natareno, Davin Ortiz, Jacob M. Page, Kylie E. Paliotta, Tara L. Paliotta, Angelina R. Pennacchia, Michelle A. Pinto, Morgan A. Pouliot, Alily Ramos, Nicholas Reagan, Madeline Reyes, Dessence Roman, Isabella L. Samos, Zachary J. Simonelli, Autumn M. Smith, Keija Sormalah, Winifer Y. Suriel, Gabriella A. Thomas, Olivia Tillson, Tori M. Viau, James E. Ward, Thomas W. Zednik

THIRD HONORS

Cristian Alvarez-Barber, John Carreiro, Giulia Mailhot, Bazal Masood, Marilynn Mendoza, Antonio J. Patrone, Matthew Pyatt, Mya S. Salkeld, Emma Salzillo, Sonja-Rose Scott, Deremy Stubbs, William Michael Vincent, Caleb Visnicky

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment