Johnston High School announces first quarter honor roll

Posted

The following students achieved honors during the first quarter at Johnston High School.

Grade 12

High Honors

Jordan Accetta, Anthony Andriole, Nayeli Arboleda, Jenni Aubin, Demetri Demetropoulos, Kassidy DiSano, Christopher Flanagan, Carlos Fragoso, Samantha Gobeille, Allison Hall, Michaela Healy, Caroline Howe, David Iannuccilli, Layla Jennings, Joseph Johnson, Allison Kane, Erika Lemus-Rivera, Lucca Madeo Cortarelli, Stephanie McCoy, Andrew Medeiros, Isabella Misuraca, Angelina Parrillo, Isabella Parrillo, Megan Philbrick, Nitsa Prasith, Mia Ragosta, Alexis Romauld, Joseph Rotella, Anthony Serrano, Madisyn Turcotte, Gianna Vittorioso

First Honors

Heyla Alfaia, Brandon Andrade, Abraham Andres, Brian Aquino, Corey Barbosa, Paige Biscelli, Joshua Brien, Bria Carpentier, Thomas Colombo, Olivia Costa, Gianna DeFusco, Nicollette DeFusco, Jillian Estrada, Jacob Healy, Raymond Iannuccillo, Cameron Iasimone, Madison Kenny, Delaney LaRose, Alexia Lourenco, Tyler Madirira, Juliana Manchester, Derek Paquin, Keandro Pires, Silvana Porreca, Isaac Samayoa, Dominique Santos, Daniel Shepard, Tayla Tanguay-Rossi, Sarah Valentine, Kaylin Zalewski

Second Honors

Anthony Angelone, Joel Aubin, Beverly Avelino-Santana, Jacob Barnier, Joseph Brodeur, Justin Cabral, Eymi Cabrera, Kiana Cambio, Lauren Campagnone, Jason Canton, Chloe Champagne, Paul Conte, Logan Cooke, Victoria Cote, Madison Dannenfelser, David DiIorio, Ryan DiLorenzo, Kayla DiLullo, Derek Doucette, Nicholas Fagbote, Jason Fargnoli, Cameron Fernandes, Mark Ferreira, Anthony Fuzek, Dulce Maria Giron, Kishmael Guilloty, Scarlett Harley, Aislynn Hereth, Emily Hill, Michael Ianniello, Alexia Jankura, George Jemery, Emely Juarez, Jeweleana-Rae Lariviere, James Manisay, Penelope Marty, Robert McGuirl, James McHale, Devin Medeiros, Madison Miller, Cecile Montenegro, Taylor Mrozewicz, Jianna Otto, Victoria Palma, Silvanna Periquito, Alex Polo, James Poole, Luis Rojas, Anthony Sandbach, Ribelis Santos Henriguez, Ryan Savard, Melanie Sical, Adriana Sidoti, Emily Sierra, Jay Simone, Breanna Sitko, Natalia Soares, Cameron Sonner, Ariel Then, Joseph Tonucci, Alexander Tum, Jonathan Valdez, Luke Vincent, Matthew Zambarano

Third Honors

Elizabeth Amaral, Samantha Amaral, William Butterfield, Adoni Cummings, Janisse D’Ambra, Angelina Emerson, Liliana Garcia, Daryl Harley, Salma Hedili, Autumn Jessop, Cassidy Marcano, Samantha Melillo, Jayden Osborne, Joshua Parrillo, Om Patel, Madeline Plante, William Poland, Carlos Segama, Dylan Swider, Mahki Thimas, Makalya Thimas, Yarielis Torres Morales, Hailie-Rachelle Turner, Jade Vejarano, Steven Velleco

Grade 11

High Honors

Kayla Aquilante, Isabella Carbone, Nicholas Carlino, Grace Centracchio, Trista Clark, Jessica Council, Avah DeOliveira, Maxwell El Hage, Matthew Hassell, Caleb Lee, Audry Mahony, Vanessa Melgar, Derek Papa, Nicholas Petrillo, Sean Reth, Brynn Roche, Grace Thomas, Caitlynn Zanni

First Honors

Ifeoluwa Alarapon, Tori Antunes, Joyce Armstrong, Gabriella Athaide, Kaylee Atkinson, Sheher Bano, Alan Blanco Marmol, Christian Canning, Alex Cavanaugh, Priscilla Constant, Nicholas Cronan, Laila Harrington, Jamilyn Holburn, Jennifer Hutchings, Logan Melo, Jessica Mercado Anez, Bailey Morin, Joyce Nsalambi, Olaitan Olagundoye, Nicholas Reagan, Hannah Reedy, Rafael Rivera, Justin Salvatore, Katelyn Simeone, Andrea Solorzano, Skyler Stone

Second Honors

Lovely Adeko, Astrid Aguilar, Ryan Allen, Kevin Almeida, Sarah Alvarez-Barber, Elias Badway, Sarah Bandoma, Abigail Bartlett, Kendall Bernier, Alisha Biswas, Sabastian Brooks, Alexeya Castillo, Orlando Chavez, Patricia China, Jonas Chuk, Abigail Clesas, Talia Conti, Ashlee Costa, Julia Costa, Jeremy Council, Giaonna Daigle, Gianna Fernandes, Scott Ferreira, Julianna Ferruccio, Raffaele Florio, Melissa Garofalo, Cody Giroux, Michael Hassell, Brianna Haynie, Hao He, Guillermo Hurtado, Aubrey Jacavone, Justine Jackson, Shahmeer Jamil, Gino Jimenez, Irissa Jimenez, Destiney Jordan, Adam Klein, Jarred Lameiro, Stephanie Lindo, Taina Lopez, Miranda Lumb, Gregory Manni, Victoria Marchesi, Isabella Marciano, Brooke Marcotte, A’amani Maxie, Samir Melgar, Giuliana Melise, Ashley Mendoza, Sarah Monahan, Givonni Monteiro, Lilli Mota, Michael Mousseau, Iyman Musa, Davin Ortiz, Jacob Page, Kylie Paliotta, Sofia Paris, Ava Pastore, Antonio Patrone, Jade Penn, Angelina Pennacchia, Anthony Petronelli, Jonathan Pineda, Morgan Pouliot, Melanie Privitera, Madeline Reyes, Kalexa Roper, Kevin Saker, Emma Salzillo, Zachary Simonelli, Autumn Smith, Gabriella Thomas, Hailey Thomas, Olivia Tillson, Denzel Torres, Jhonny Valdez, Lawrence Vargas, Danny Veliz-Morales, Melanie Vessella, Tori Viau, Landen Vincent, James Ward, Thomas Zednik

Third Honors

Liliana Bankauskas, Emily Cabrera, Sophie Cardullo, Stefania Cogean, Diana DeCosta, Mark DeCosta, Jose Echeverria, Kaela Gannon, David Gravier, Jacob Mainey, Bazal Masood, Jennifer Majia, Joel Menezes, Tara Paliotta, Michelle Pinto, Matthew Pyatt, Mariela Quintanilla, Olajide Roland, Oseas Salazar, Mya Salkeld, Juan Sandoval, Dillon Stubbs, Danielle Valenti, Luming Zheng

Grade 10

High Honors

Mohammed Abaherah, Benjamin Annicelli, Ashlyn Banno, Glorianna Crichlow, Kelly Dargy, Gezzelle Fernandez, Victor Fragoso, Mackenzie Hanna, Ava Palma, Alyssa Pascale, Emily Patenaude, Danielle Polycar, Kasem Sasa, Joseph Thomas, Cameron Tum, Jacqueline Urizar, Hailey Weedon

First Honors

Aidan Araujo, Sameera Arif, Janet Clements, Alexia Evangelista, Nicholas Harrington, Emily Iannuccilli, Savhanna Larivee, Jeremy Malise, Milana Melvin, Carlos Monteiro, Aliyah Pagliaro, Shannon Pistocco, Candace Raposo, Ryan Schino, Jake Souvannavong, Patrick Waldron

Second Honor

Joseph Acciardo, Abdullah Alam, Serenity Allard, Aliza Almonte, Alana Aucone, Courtni Beaulieu, Victoria Butler, Jeffry Cabrera, Brooklin Califano, Morgan Carrier, Rebecca Clements, Elyssa Collins, Phillip Costantini, Charley Davis, Courtney Dias, Jennelle Fernandez, Dominique Ferrazzano, Maya Ferreira, Joseph Forte, Anthony Gawlik, Jose Gonzalez, Kayla Gruttadauria, Felix Guilloty, Shannon Hartley, Angel Hiraldo-Santana, Charlene Hohlmaier, Isabella Johnson-Viola, Faith Khang, Nathan Langlois, Christopher LaPlante, Cassie Magnone, Alicia McCoy, Samuel McLellan, Manee Men, Andrea Muriel, Elisabeth Parrillo, Kelsey Phouthakoun, Allan Pineda, Emily Placella, Alexander Quesada, Christopher Ragosta, Joshua Ramos-Ortiz, Alexis Rattray, Hunter Remington, Rileigh Ricahrd, Gianna Robinson, Katie Rodriguez, Hailey Rose, Giana Ruotolo, Abigail Salas, Carissa Santagata, Lexianna Santos, Lily Scuncio, Ariel Shelly, Julia Sidoti, Joseph Silvia, Jared Trotter, Kaylee Vanstone, Victoria Venditelli, Joseph Vento, Djocaelle Volcy, Danielle Warren, Victoria Winsor

Third Honors

Amelia Akkaoui, Carlos Alfaia, Abigail Andres, Thomas Brady, David Collins, Carprece Daigle, Alyson DelaRoca, Kathleen DeLeon, Devlyn Douglas, Natalie Grajeda, Ashley Gruttadauria, Aristoteles Jimenez, Ava Khoury, John Lapinski, Ayesha Laredo, Jian Carlos Lastor Rojas, Eric Luna, Cameron Mattson, Dayanara Morales, Desiree Morales, Jose Noriega, Daniel Peterson, Mario Pi, Jenna Poland, Malakai Quinones, Sophia Ribezzo, Catrina Rothermel, Delya Sabet, Cameron Salois, Faye Smith, Dariel Urena, Dante Vani, Desiree Vani

Grade 9

High Honors

Gianna Brodeur, Hannah Calabro, Melanie Capraro, Michael Cepeda, Vincent Chan, Willson El Hage, Emma Homenick, Kyle Iannuccillo, Ariana Medeiros, Ava Melo, Ayomide Olagundoye, Preston Penn, Tyler Renaud, Phoenix Russell, Derek Salvatore, Makayla Scuncio, Athena Sin, Kylie Viveiros, Nathen Zalisk, Catrina Zinni

First Honors

Allison Benoit, Mark Brouwer, Samuel Cambranes, Dariana Carrascoza, Henock Constant, Nolan Cummiskey, Antonio DeFalco, Samantha DiMaio, Joshua Galeas, Stanley Garcia, James Guilmette, Lauren Hill, Aliyah Hunt, Fujyi Kue, Talia Laflamme, Genesis Luna-Olivo, Jaylen Molina, Jacob Muller, Natalia Munoz, Lilian Oliva Garcia, Joshua Philbrick, Juliana Pires, Nicholas Rianna, Justin Rogala, Steffi Rotella, Caitlyn Savard, Dillon So, Cameron Vanstone, Nicolas Viau, Jenna Whitman

Second Honors

Sebastian Aleman, Jahzara Asencio, Kylie Caroselli, Haley Connors, Evan Correia, Juliana Correia, Destinee Costa, Charles Curci, Armando DeCosta, Sam Dominique, Linda Echeverria, Emily Feinstein, Zachary Ferry, Nicholas Flanagan, Lea Fratantuono, Hannah Gervais, Valeria Gomez, Fabian Guerrero, Anthony Guzman, Jake Hicks, Susana Huezo, Michelina Irons, Devin Kent, Emily Klein, Gavin Lapan-Brayall, Aiden Lariviere, Thadeus Leomensah, Elana Marfeo-Bellini, Mouhamadou Marone, Dylan Martins, Aidan McGarry, Elijah Odhiambo, Emily Pistocco, Miguel Quintanilla, Isabella Ragosta, Jianna Reyes, Anthony Sevigny, Shane Simeone, Jonathan Simpson, Ricsa Soth, Marlon Soto, Sheyla Soto, Parker Sylvia, Alejandra Torres Morales, Jackson Troxell, William Vizcaino, Dominic Whitten

Third Honors

Sean Beliveau, Morgan Bernier, Stephanie Bruno, Jason Castelli, Alexander Cerce, Briana Dominique, John Ford, Ashley Galeas, Juan Guiterrez Deleon, Jada Irons, Hendria Konah, Kelli-Lynn Miller, Dylan Moore, Jadyn Pearson, Jianilda Perez Figueroa, Isabella Ribezzo, Dylan Robbins, Amy Segama, Matthew Sou, Nicolas Souza, Tyler Tomlin

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment