Johnston High School announces third quarter honor roll

Posted

SENIOR CLASS OF 2017

HIGH HONORS

Rawaa Abdulrahman, Renee M. Flynn, Kathleen Jaroma, Kristiana Parrillo, Tiffany Scoco, Vanida L. Singharath, Bradford Townsend, Laura Wilson

FIRST HONORS

Nour Abaherah, Sarah E. Banno, Adam Bouchard, Anthony Cabral, Nina Carnevale, Isabel Connors, Brittany A. Dauphinais, Alyah Figueroa, Vincent Florio, Lindsey Frein, Karla Gonzalez, Xavier Greene, Gabriela Huezo, Veronica Lamoureux-Sloane, Zackary McFarlane, Vrushank Patel, Evan Pennacchia, Michael Sabitoni, Yamile Segura, Zachary Szumita, Jaxon L. Tavares, Nicholas Turcotte, Gianna Vizzacco, Alexia Zambarano

SECOND HONORS

Jairson Ascencao, Alexa Audino, Tyra Banks, Isabella Batista, Heather Best, Jennifer C. Bruno, Alexia Cabral, Nicholas Camara, Julie Colson, Jacob Connors, Mark Anthony C. Cruz, Krisinee K. DelSanto, Edward DiLorenzo Jr., Kristen Falso, Joseph Femminella, Frank Ferruccio, Ciana Gaudiana, Paige Grenkiewicz, Noah Jean-Laurent, Zachary Lima, Dante Masi, Larissa M. McGuirl, Nicholas Mollicone, Alexis Mosco, Staley Putnam, Hillary Rogers, Loriann G. Samayoa, Ryan Sandbach, Gabriella Spina, Dante Stubbs, Ashley M. Tavarez, Aristides Tejada Marmolejos, Nassir A. Vasquez, Benedetta Viti, Juliana Wright, Amber Yaghoobian,

THIRD HONORS

Mariah Aitchison, Alisa Butti, Eymi Cabrera, Cody Chalifoux, Marina T. Chiello, Megan Costa, Tyler Graveline, Luiz Guzman, Judith Harrell, Brittany Hassell, Adam Jean-Laurent, Wilfred Jimenez, Steven Larivee, KC LaValley, Patrick R. Leonard, Edivania Lopes, Drew Martinelli, Kyle C. Nelson, Jordan Pena, D’Angelo Piersaint, Faith P. Proulx, Kristen Ruscito, Ryan Yankee

JUNIOR CLASS OF 2018

HIGH HONORS

Aley S. Blakney, Benjamin Budway, Sara Echeverria, Matthew Eisemann, Alyssa Johnson, Yuvia Morales, Lauren R. Papa, Gabriella T. Scarcella, Leah Spirito

FIRST HONORS

Abigail Agnew, Giana Aquilante, Zachary W. Clesas, Fallon Davis, Cheyenne Day, Charles DiMascio, John T. Fargnoli, Jeffrey Gingerella, Adam Gobeille, Philip Jessop Jr., David Kelly, Dylan Lavoie, Taylor U. Medeiros, Michael Mollicone, Jordan Moretti, Madison Paolucci, Apryll Pazienza, Alyssa Pizzi, Madison Plouffe, Taylor Poland, Jillian L. Quick, Katerina St. Angelo, Lizmar Torres, Briana Urizar, Allison Vessella, Christopher Vicca, Jesse Vigeant, Theresa C. Villella, Emily Watson

SECOND HONORS

Justin Alexander, Grace Almonte, James Baccala, Taylor G. Bernier, Elijah-Michael M. Burgess, Evin S. Califano, Krystiana M. Card, Rachel E. Carson, Lauren Civetti, Jacob Cooke, Mandy Costa, Gabriella A. Costantini, Madison Cotoia, Hayley Deloge, Zachary A. Diamantino, Alexa-Rae DiRaimo, Spencer D. Dunham, Emily Gaye, Farah Ghanam, Sid Junelis Guadalupe, Mai Hassan, Abigail Heiser, Christopher Hernandez, Katrina Hohlmaier, Giana Koning, Isaiah Lopez, Jairo J. Lopez, Britney K. Lyon, Destiny Marcano, Ricky Rajsasombat, Trinity Recchia, Sabrina Rodriguez, Andrew Saker, Zachary Spinella, Meghan Taylor, Alex J. Tiexeira, Brad Testa, Louisa Tetteh, Paige Thomas, Natalie Vincelette, Ireanus Wilson

THIRD HONORS

Lillia Adams, Miguel Azanon, Justin Blais, James Cardenas, Molida Chan, Steven Courtemanche, Francis DeLeon, Daniela Dela Cruz, Ty A. Harriel, Jeremiah Heu, Josiah Heu, Jaime Javier, Kimberly A. Lopes, Jonathan Men, Jason Morales, Madison Mousseau, Devin Perron, Sarah Phengsavatdy, Emilia Pislowski, Nicholas Quirini, Alycia Regniere, Alexis Rodriguez, Grace A. Sarah, Randy Urena, Juan Vargas Jr., Andrew Zalisk

SOPHOMORE CLASS OF 2019

HIGH HONORS

Sophia DaCosta, Ivan S. Fernandez, Kayleena E. Lariviere, Sara N. Mendez, Kelly S. Sigui, Taylor Streeter

FIRST HONORS

Haya Q. Abaherah, Connor Agnew, Dennis Anderson Jr., Anthony M. Andriole, Alyssa Audino, Jason Briggs, Elizabeth Cruz, Jonathan P. Frein, Jack Frenier, Leonardo Garofalo, Olivia Gasbarro, Brenna Guilmette, Nathalia Justiniano, Christian Lang, Malorie Magnone, Karen M. Martinez, Layza J. Quinteros, Emily Raposo, Tyler Roche, Matthew Silva

SECOND HONORS

Richard Beliiveau, Robert Civetti, Jaimie Marie Conti, Lucas Correia, Jared Curci, Ryan DeCesare, Gabriella DiRaimo, Samantha Febus, Robin Fidel, Eli Gadberry, Nicholas Gallo, Alfredo Garcia, Alec Gosetti, Shaheer S. Jamil, Nathan W. Kaye, Maikou Kue, Kaylee Lameiro, Diana M. Le, Camille LeBron, Matthew Loffredo, Victoria Lombardi, Alexander Long, Emanuel Lourenco Jr., Nathan Mendoza, Lauren Messa, Eric Messier, Amelia Moore, Alejandra Moreno, Grace Muller, Isabella Nastasi, Jordan Oliveira, Ana Petrella, Jordyn Picerno, Vanessa Pichardo, Kiana Pierre-Louis, Breana Podmaska, Sandy Posadas Lastor, Aaron Qureshi, Alexander J. Rodriguez, Michaela Rose, Robert Ruggerio, Cameron Sabitoni, Matthew Sabitoni, Justin Salois, Madison Scuncio, Daniel Shepard, Jonathan V. Souza, James Thepmanivong, Kathryn Tomlinson, Nathaniel D. Vasquez, Damaris J. Villagran, Joshua Warren, Jessica Watson, Kalyn Welch, Zachary Zambarano

THIRD HONORS

Teslimat Abass, Alexis Araujo, Alaijha Baez, Anthony Cucinotta, Sandra A. Dauphinais, Ashley DiLorenzo, Aaron Dunbar, Erica Dunning, Ryan Esposito, Mia Femino, Angela L. Flores, Douglas Gonzalez, Joshua I. Jukes, Sergio Liranzo, Lennie Marino, Devin McCaughey, Kyro A. Monteiro, Madalyn Moore, Mario Ordonez Flores, Lucas J. Patrone, Branden Phav, Paul Place, Zakart Rogala, Zavier L. Romero, Ruiz Yolymar, Luz M. Tiburcio, Brandon I. White

FRESHMAN CLASS OF 2020

HIGH HONORS

Jenni M. Aubin, Carlos D. Fragoso, Samantha H. Gobeille, Allison L. Kane, Juliana M. Manchester, Megan E. Philbrick, Keandro Pires, Mia A. Ragosta, Dominique Santos, Nikola Szymanska, Madisyn E. Turcotte

FIRST HONORS

Anthony M. Andriole, Brian Aquino, Joel A. Aubin, Paige E. Biscelli, Joshua T. Brien, Demetri C. Demetropoulos, David J. Dilorio, Christopher L. Flanagan, Allison R. Hall, Michaela Healy, Caroline B. Howe, Cameron R. Iasimone, Madison R. Kenny, Stephanie L. McCoy, Andrew Medeiros, Isabella Misuraca, Jianna Otto, Isabella Parrillo, Jahkeem Pires, Olivia A. Scuncio, Anthony Serrano, Alexander J. Tum, Gianna R. Vittorioso

SECOND HONORS

Sergio Alvarez, Abraham Andres, Anthony Angelone, Nayeli T. Arboleda, Corey Barbosa, Alexander T. Belford, Kiana Cambio, Daniel Cambranes, Lauren E. Campagnone, Jason D. Canton, Paul M. Conte, David Conti, Logan R. Cooke, Janisse D’Ambra, Giana DeFusco, Kassidy E. DiSano, Merly Estrada, Jason A. Fargnoli, Anthony M. Fuzek, Daryl Harley, Jacob Healy, Cristina M. Henriques, Michael J. Ianniello, David A. Iannuccilli, Joseph Johnson, Delaney J. LaRose, Jeweleana-Rae M. Lariviere, Shelee J. Lastor, Alexia L. Lourenco, Robert McGuirl, James A. McHale, Jeiner A. Mendez, Madison P. Miller, Cecile Montenegro, Taylor R. Mrozewicz, Angelina K. Parrillo, Joshua Parrillo, Samuel I. Pineda, Alex Polo, Joseph A. Popolla, Nitsa Prasith, Leslie Rivas, Luis M. Rojas, Alexis C. Romauld, Ashley Rossi, Joseph V. Rotella, Sophie Russo, Isaac Samayoa, Ryan D. Savard, Melanie Sical, Brenna N. Sitko, Desirae Smith, Natalia M. Soares, Cameron D. Sonner, Tayla N. Tanguay-Rossi, Alishia T. Tartaglia, Olivia B. Tashjian, Jonathan Valdez, Sarah E. Valentine, Derek Ventura, Luke David Vincent, Maryann E. Vita

THIRD HONORS

Michael M. Abatecola, Jordan A. Accetta, Heyla Alfaia, Annabella G. Alves, Krista L. Carosi, Bria D. Carpentier, Chloe J. Champagne, Olivia Costa, Dakota M. Day, Ryan J. DiLorenzo, Dulce Maria L. Giron, Nicholas W. Guenette, Aislynn R. Hereth, Kayla Hernandez, Emily E. Hill, Raymond Iannuccillo, Mari J. Ingram Jr., Layla Jennings, Thomas L. Jones, Rudy Landin, Ryan T. Lavoie, Carinda Mackie, James J. Manisay, Kiara A. Menchu, Deliany Miolan, Yianaliz Moquete, Jayden J. Osborne, Victoria A. Palma, Megan J. Ranucci, Lee Ray, Emicely Rodriguez, Joanna Russillo, Queeny Satu, Emily J. Sierra, Joshua J. Tonucci, Alexander G. Turcotte, Inthila Xiayasensouk

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment