Ferri Middle School announces first quarter Honor Roll

Posted

EIGHTH GRADE

HIGH HONORS

Layna B. Bergeron, Kendra E. Carriere, Glorianna Crichlow, Kelly W. Dargy, Brianna DeCosta, Alexia M. Evangelista, Joanna E. Fashjian, Maya J. Ferreira, Victor M. Fragoso, Megan F. Gray, Emily G. Iannuccilli, Faith F. Khang, Aidan J. McCrillis, Carlos A. Monteiro, Ava Palma, Danielle Polycar, Julia E. Robbins, Lily M. Robertson, Hailey M. Rose, Kasem B. Sasa, Sophia G. Smith, Nicholas J. Soares, Maija R. Spence, Joseph Thomas, Jaiden A. Tonucci, Ashley Torelli, Rachel Torelli, Cameron L. Tum, Victoria E. Winsor

HONORS

Mohammed Q. Abaherah, Joseph Acciardo, Amelia G. Akkaoui, Serenity L. Allard, Kaylie M. Allen, Aliza R. Almonte, Selena E. Alvarado, Madelynne Andreola, Benjamin M. Annicelli, Peter J. Bibby, Dario J. Branch, Victoria E. Butler, Brooklin D. Califano, Megan Marie V. Card, Janet L. Clements, Rebecca E. Clements, David Collins, Elyssa Collins, Chiara M. Conlon, Phillip Costantini, Jonathon D’Angelo, Charley L. Davis, Isaiah J. DeBritto, Jase Deanseris, Dante A. DiGregorio, Courtney M. Dias, Joseph C. Domenico, Nathan Emory, Mayleen English, Sophia P. Ferland, Gezzelle Fernandez, Jennelle Fernandez, Dominique J. Ferrazzano, Justin Fontes, EmmaRae Gadberry, Anthony R. Gawlik, Ashley M. Gruttadauria, Mackenzie M. Hanna, Nicholas Harrington, Shannon R. Hartley, Charlene F. Hohlmaier, Cameron S. Hopkins, Dimetri Iafrate, Rachel Ixcotoyac, Benjamin Nathanael Jennings, Aristoteles J. Jimenez, David Kandelaki, Savhanna J. Larivee, Benjamin Leach, Kenney J. Lopes, Cassie J. Magnone, Alexis O. Maloney, Debora Ester Matos, Samuel McLellan, Jeremy J. Melise, Milana J. Melvin, Manee A. Men, Jessica N. Mongeau, Dayanara Morales, Jasmin M. Morales, Andrea S. Muriel, Aliyah M. Pagliaro, Alyssa Pascale, Daniel V. Peterson, Kelsey Phouthakoun, Allan Pineda, Shannon P. Pistocco, Jenna R. Poland, Kaelyn Grace Porter, Candace Raposo, Alexis G. Rattray, Sophia J. Ribezzo, Rileigh M. Richard, Gianna M. Robinson, Aaliyah J. Rodrigo, Adriana Elis Rodriguez, Katie A. Rodriguez, Jasmine P. Ruiz Morales, Giana E. Ruotolo, Abigail Salas, Cameron V. Salois, Martha A. Sanches, Maryssa Santo, Lexianna T. Santos, Ryan A. Schino, Julia F. Sidoti, Joseph N. Silvia, Faye H. Smith, Jake Souvannavong, Gian M. Souza, Jacqueline Urizar, Dante (DeBartolo) Vani, Desiree (DeBartolo) Vani, Victoria A. Venditelli, Joseph Vento, Patrick L. Waldron, Danielle L. Warren, Hailey E. Weedon

SEVENTH GRADE

HIGH HONORS

Ethan W. Alli, Gianna Brodeur, Hailey M. Brown, Melanie A. Capraro, Kylie Caroselli, Charles J. Curci, Antonio DeFalco, Lauren Hill, Fujyi Kue, Michael N. Laflamme, Antonia C. Marocco, Giulia A. Marrocco, Jaylen Molina, Alexander James Morin, Ayomide Josephine Olagundoye, Julia I. Parsons, Joshua D. Philbrick, Abigail Regan, Tyler R. Renaud, Nicholas J. Rianna, Steffi J. Rotella, Derek J. Salvatore, Michael Gary Salzillo, Makayla L. Scuncio, Jonathan M. Simpson, Lauren R. Vest, Catrina L. Zinni

HONORS

Alyssa M. Andrade, Alexa S. Anzivino, Jahzara L. Asencio, Nicholas R. Baccala, Allison R. Benoit, Mark H. Brouwer, Julia E. Burgos, Ailyn Cabrera, Hannah A. Calabro, Gianmarco Calvo, Michael A. Camerena, Samuel O. Cambranes, Alexia Carnevale, Michael Cepeda, Vincent Chan, Kevin B. Coletta, Haley J. Connors, Evan J. Correia, Juliana D. Correia, Kyle R. D’Alessandro, Stephen D’Arienzo, Madison Dacosta, Mia R. DiGregorio, Samantha L. DiMaio, Linda Echeverria, Wilson El Hage, Santino M. Estrada, Danyel Fanna, Emily P. Feinstein, Nicholas Flanagan, John N. Ford Jr., Ashley N. Galeas, Joshua J. Galeas, Stanley Garcia, Aaliyah P. Gervais, Hannah Gervais, James P. Guilmette, Madison E. Herouz, Emma R. Homenick, Susana Huezo, Aliyah P. Hunt, Dante Iafrate, Kyle X. Iannuccillo, Michelina M. Irons, Brooke M. Keller, Nicholas R. Keller, Emily A. Klein, Lucio LaTerra-Bellina, Talia Laflamme, Aiden N. Lariviere, Noah J. Lavergne, Amari L. LeFebvre, Matthew J. Leddy, Genesis Luna-Olivo, Gabriella M. Manchester, Ava N. Marchesseault, Elana M. Marfeo-Bellini, Liliana Martinez, Dylan E. Martins, Yvonna M. Maxie, Janina Mazzulla, Maylin M. McAteer, Aidan M. McGarry, Ariana M. Medeiros, Isaac Medina, Giana R. Moore, Jacob I. Muller, Natalia Munoz, Josiah Nhar-Matko, Lilian E. Oliva Garcia, McKayla A. Osinger, Dailyn Ozuna, Natalie P. Packer, Christopher Palumbo, Preston Penn, Isaiah Jaron Perez, Gabrielle Phaneuf, Juliana R. Pires, Xander M. Polofsky, Kenneth Privitera, Genaro Ramirez, Joshua P. Raposo, Isabella M. Ribezzo, Dylan D. Robbins, Alex Roderick, Leah D. Rubino, Phoenix Russell, Isabella M. Sauro, Caitlyn A. Savard, Luke K. Schaab, Amy N. Segama, Owen R. Skovron, Dillon So, Marlon D. Soto, Sheyla Soto, Parker Sylvia, Gian C. Tortolani, Jackson Troxell, Nicolas A. Viau, Jenna L. Whitman, Dominic M. Whitten, Elijah A. Williams,

SIXTH GRADE

HIGH HONORS

Emily A. Arruda, Noelle Babcock, Kevin Biscelli, Trinity Edith-Angell Blondin, Haylee M. Bruno, Kayla N. Carpentier, Sofia Emily China, Elise M. Connors, Melanie Rose Cordeiro, Joseph A. Cuoco, Alexia N. DiLorenzo, Cameron Ferrara, Makaila Fosu, Yiannis Fotopoulos, Ava Iannacci, Hannah J. Lavergne, Giano Maiello, Samantha E. Marcotte, Simona Marino, Peyton McClish, Riley Morin, Athena Jessica Muriel, David M. Pagliarini, Gregory M. Panarello, Alexis R. Pannone, Karina Papineau, Kaylee A. Poole, Bryanna Rosario, Christian A. Sonner, Emmerson Sylvia, Carl Taglianetti, Branden J. Testa

HONORS

Agenxnie Anderson, Michael Andrews, Jenna Catherine Aucone, Isabella Barrett, Macenzie A. Buddenhagen, Jayden Esteban Cabreja, Michael A. Carlino, Javanna KA Carnett, Michael J. Chavier, Christopher R. Civetti, Rebekkah Condon, Francesco Corbo, Landon J. Costello, Tru Crowl, Luke DaPonte, Ryan J. DeLeon Aguilar, Nicholas M. DeLima, Giavanna Delsanto, Anthony Joseph Desmarais, Alex Oleg Fedorchuk, Michael V. Fiyod, Elysia Fortunati, Owen S. Glushchenko, Samantha A. Grullon, Jasmin Guerrero, Angel Guzman, Gianna Marie Halliwell, Ariana R. Iasimone, Syani Jimenez, Abygail Josephson, Nina Lautieri, Nathan Lewis, Sandra Louis, Sarah Luchka, Jayla Mainey, Stephanie Marcantonio, Steven Marcantonio, Michael Marchessault, Robert A. Marro, Christian Dean Mattson, Santino S. Mekuto, Jiana Alexandria Mitsoulis, Jonathan L. Mota, Oscar Munoz, Daniela Noriega Garcia, Brendon Paul Norris, Tyson O’Donnell, Dominic A. Pacheco, Jason A. Padula, Lexie Palma, Brianna Parsons, James Pastore, Michael A. Perugino, Alessandra A. Pesare, Jason Jamal Pincince, Danny Quinn, Hailee Quinn, Allexis Rosa, Diana A. Rosales, Gianna Marie Sanchez, Raylin Santos, Melissa Sauret, Shanna Marie Scopelliti, Donald P. Scorpio III, Andrew Ciagn-Jong Sia, Kenzee Boston Silva, Dylan Slavick, Gabrielle Smith, Adisa K. Sormalah, Franco Sousa, Colby M. Staplins, Jayvon Tavarez, Jayden Z. Testa, Lena Torti, Coty J. Townsend, Jesse J. Townsend, Lauren E. Visnicky, Ava L. Waterman, Toni Marie Worster, Daniel A. Wulf, Alondra Zurita

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment